1.- INFORMATION TO THE USER

Amarillo Coffee informs the Users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data that may be collected through its website by browsing, sending contact forms, consultation or subscription, contracting service or product acquisition

LIVINGSTONE HOME CARE SL is responsible for the treatment of the User's personal data and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, and the Organic Law of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (ES) 3/2018 (LOPDGDD), for which the following treatment information is provided:

End of treatment

Legal basis of the treatment

Maintain a commercial relationship with the user

Legitimate interest of the responsible

Process reservations and activate the contracted services

Execution of a contract

Provide interested parties with offers of products of their interest

Legitimate interest of the controller or legitimate interest of a third party

Sending communications, product promotions and / or services with the prior consent of the user

Consent of the interested party

The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

The management of reservations made on the web or through reservation portals with which Amarillo Coffee can reach an agreement for the promotion of its apartments.
Remission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by Amarillo Coffee and related to its products and services, or to those of its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
Carry out statistical studies.
Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.


Data retention criteria:

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment while there is a mutual interest and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same .

Rights that assist the User:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.
Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.


Contact information to exercise your rights:

Postal address: LIVINGSTONE HOME CARE SL. URB GUADALMANSA - LOCAL 7 CRT DE CADIZ, KM164 ESTEPONA 29680 MALAGA
Electronic address: info@amarillocoffee.com


2.- MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

By marking the corresponding boxes and entering the data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in contact forms, registration, subscription, etc., or presented in download forms, the User expressly and freely accepts and unequivocally, that your data is necessary to meet your request by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary.

All the data requested through the website and marked with (*) are mandatory as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. The rest of the fields, although entering them is optional, may be necessary to have all the necessary information to adequately answer your query. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided by the provider will be completely adjusted to your needs.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the provider is truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The provider expressly informs and guarantees Users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they must carry out any type of transfer of personal data, they will previously ask for their express, informed and unequivocal consent, except that the assignment is required to fulfill a legal obligation.

3.- SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection per

Open from 09:00 a.m. to 05:00 p.m.

We believe that true craftsmanship in the modern world is accomplished through the alchemy of tradition and technological advancement. It is this combination of craftsmanship and innovation that allows us to offer the best coffees directly from the plantations to the cup of coffee.
Phone: 952 900 402
Email: info@amarillo-coffee.com
C/ Sefardi 4, Local 10, Estepona. (Málaga)